100% Genuine Original firmware
Warranty Official support
Nationwide Fast delivery
HIKVISION Out of Stock

Hikvision DS-2CE16D0T-IRPF 2 MP Mini Bullet Camera

5 · 21 reviews · Model: DS-2CE16D0T-IRPF
Core Summary
  • 2 MP bullet camera
  • Smart IR: up to 20 m IR distance
  • Water and dust resistant (IP67)
  • 4 in 1 (4 signals switchable TVI/AHD/CVI/CVBS)
PRICE ON REQUEST

Dealer, project & government pricing

Quoted same day · prices exclude VAT

Single unit — installed price available
Outside office hours — we reply by 9:00 AM next working day
Authorized Distributor
Direct from HIKVISION
Installation Support
Trained engineers
Quote in 3 Hours
Business hours reply
20+ Yrs Expertise
Since 2006 · 6 branches
At A Glance

Key Specifications

No specifications available for this product.

Specs & Details

Full Product Information

Last Updated: 11-10-2026

Hikvision DS-2CE16D0T-IRPF 2 MP Mini Bullet Camera

Key Features

  • 2 MP, 1920 × 1080 resolution
  • 2.8 mm, 3.6 mm, 6 mm fixed focal lens
  • 4 in 1 video output (switchable TVI/AHD/CVI/CVBS)
  • Smart IR, up to 20 m IR distance
  • IP67

Top 4 Mini CCTV Camera

  • Hikvision DS-2CE16D0T-ITPFS
  • Hikvision DS-2CE56D0T-ITPFS
  • Hikvision DS-2CE16D0T-I2FB
  • Hikvision DS-2CE16D0T-IRPF

Digi-Mark Solution authorized dealer of Hikvision in Bangladesh. You can buy the Hikvision DS-2CE16D0T-IRPF at best and dealer price from Our Head Office (Dhaka, Motijheel), IDB branch, Multiplan branch, Uttara Branch, Chittagong (chattagram) showrooms. For Lowest, dealer and best price Contact Us at 01979-234344.

Buy Genuine from DigiMark Solution

DigiMark Solution has been Bangladesh's authorized HIKVISION distributor. Every Hikvision DS-2CE16D0T-IRPF 2 MP Mini Bullet Camera is 100% genuine with original firmware and official manufacturer warranty, backed by trained engineers for installation, configuration and RMA support nationwide. Bulk and corporate orders are welcome.

100% Original Firmware Official Manufacturer Warranty Expert Technical Support
SPECIFICATION DS-2CE16D0T-IRPF
Image Sensor 2.0 MP CMOS
Signal System  PAL/NTSC 
Frame Rate TVI: 1080P@30fps, 1080P@25fps CVI: 1080P@30fps, 1080P@25fps AHD: 1080P@30fps, 1080P@25fps CVBS: PAL/NTSC
Resolution 1920 (H) × 1080 (V)
Min. illumination 0.01 Lux@(F1.2, AGC ON), 0 Lux with IR
Shutter Time PAL: 1/25 s to 1/50, 000 s NTSC: 1/30 s to 1/50, 000 s 
Lens 2.8 mm, 3.6 mm, 6 mm fixed focal lens 
Field of View 2.8 mm, horizontal FOV: 106°, vertical FOV: 56°, diagonal FOV: 129° 3.6 mm, horizontal FOV: 83°, vertical FOV: 44°, diagonal FOV: 100° 6 mm, horizontal FOV: 54°, vertical FOV: 30°, diagonal FOV: 64° 
Lens Mount M12
WDR (Wide Dynamic Range) Digital WDR
Day & Night ICR
Angle Adjustment Pan: 0° to 360°, Tilt: 0° to 180°, Rotation: 0° to 360°
Operating Conditions -40 °C to 60 °C (-40 °F to 140 °F), Humidity: 90% or less (non-condensation)
Power Supply 12 VDC ±25%
Power Consumption Max. 2.2 W
Protection Level IP67
Material Plastic
IR Range  Up to 20 m
Weight Approx. 150 g (0.33 lb.)
Attribute / FeatureSpecification Details
Image Sensor2.0 MP CMOS
Signal System PAL/NTSC 
Frame RateTVI: 1080P@30fps, 1080P@25fps CVI: 1080P@30fps, 1080P@25fps AHD: 1080P@30fps, 1080P@25fps CVBS: PAL/NTSC
Resolution1920 (H) × 1080 (V)
Min. illumination0.01 Lux@(F1.2, AGC ON), 0 Lux with IR
Shutter TimePAL: 1/25 s to 1/50, 000 s NTSC: 1/30 s to 1/50, 000 s 
Lens2.8 mm, 3.6 mm, 6 mm fixed focal lens 
Field of View2.8 mm, horizontal FOV: 106°, vertical FOV: 56°, diagonal FOV: 129° 3.6 mm, horizontal FOV: 83°, vertical FOV: 44°, diagonal FOV: 100° 6 mm, horizontal FOV: 54°, vertical FOV: 30°, diagonal FOV: 64° 
Lens MountM12
WDR (Wide Dynamic Range)Digital WDR
Day & NightICR
Angle AdjustmentPan: 0° to 360°, Tilt: 0° to 180°, Rotation: 0° to 360°
Operating Conditions-40 °C to 60 °C (-40 °F to 140 °F), Humidity: 90% or less (non-condensation)
Power Supply12 VDC ±25%
Power ConsumptionMax. 2.2 W
Protection LevelIP67
MaterialPlastic
IR Range Up to 20 m
WeightApprox. 150 g (0.33 lb.)

Pricing depends on quantity and project scope. Tap Get Best Price or WhatsApp 01979234342 for a same-day corporate quote.

Yes — supplied with original HIKVISION official warranty, and installation support across Bangladesh by DigiMark Solution.

Yes — remote configuration help, on-site installation on request, and RMA handling from DigiMark service desk.

Customer Feedback & Reviews


User Reviews
July 10, 2021, 9:49 am

July 12, 2021, 6:02 pm

July 23, 2021, 1:42 pm

July 29, 2021, 2:38 pm

August 9, 2021, 5:01 pm

August 11, 2021, 10:28 am

August 14, 2021, 7:07 am

August 14, 2021, 7:08 am

August 14, 2021, 7:08 am

August 14, 2021, 7:08 am

September 11, 2021, 9:38 am

September 20, 2021, 7:38 am

best product

September 20, 2021, 7:39 am

best product

September 24, 2021, 12:58 pm

September 24, 2021, 12:58 pm

September 24, 2021, 12:58 pm

September 24, 2021, 12:59 pm

September 24, 2021, 12:59 pm

September 24, 2021, 12:59 pm

September 26, 2021, 8:37 am

September 30, 2021, 1:36 pm

Where It Fits

Built for High-Traffic Environments

Banks & MFIs
Compliance-grade access
Factories / RMG
Shift attendance at scale.
Corporate
Visitor + door control.
Govt / Hospital
Secure audited entry.

Get today's price for the Hikvision DS-2CE16D0T-IRPF 2 MP Mini Bullet Camera

Tell us your query and whether you need the complete kit — our engineers will specify and quote the same day.

Get Support