ZKTeco SpeedFace M4
ZKTeco SpeedFace M4
ZKTeco SpeedFace M4
100% Genuine Original firmware
Warranty Official support
Nationwide Fast delivery
ZKTeco Coming soon

ZKTeco SpeedFace M4

5 · 1 review · Model: M4
Core Summary
  • Visible Light Facial Recognition
  • Multiple verification methods: Face / Palm / Card / Password
  • Capacity: 6,000 face templates; 3,000 palm templates; 10,000 cards; 200,000 logs 
  • IP66
PRICE ON REQUEST

Dealer, project & government pricing

Quoted same day · prices exclude VAT

Single unit — installed price available
Outside office hours — we reply by 9:00 AM next working day
Authorized Distributor
Direct from ZKTeco
Installation Support
Trained engineers
Quote in 3 Hours
Business hours reply
20+ Yrs Expertise
Since 2006 · 6 branches
At A Glance

Key Specifications

No specifications available for this product.

Specs & Details

Full Product Information

Last Updated: 07-10-2026

ZKTeco SpeedFace M4

Linux-Based Multi-Biometric Access Control and Time & Attendance Terminal with Visible Light Facial Recognition & Palm Recognition.
Features :

  • Visible Light Facial Recognition
  • Anti-spoofing algorithm against almost all kinds of print attack (laser, color, and B/W photos), videos attack and 3D mask attack
  • Multiple verification methods: Face / Palm / Card / Password
  • Available card modules: ID / IC / HID / iClass / Felica / Desfire EV1 / EV2 / Legic
  • Supplement light with adjustable brightness
  • Capacity: 6,000 face templates; 3,000 palm templates; 10,000 cards; 200,000 logs 
  • IP66

The recognition distance has been greatly extended to 2 meters, which signicantly improves the maximum trac rate. While most of the algorithms only support +/-15° of detectable face angle, SpeedFace M4 doubles the detection angle in terms of head rotation and tilt to +/- 30°. Touchless palm authentication method with a novel hand tracking technique allowing angle tolerance as wide as +/-60° in the roll axis and a recognition distance of 50cm.

DigiMark Solution ZKTeco SpeedFace M4 authorized dealer in Bangladesh. You can buy the ZKTeco SpeedFace M4 at a dealer price from Our head office (Dhaka, Motijheel), IDB branch, Multiplan branch, Uttara Branch, Chittagong showrooms. For Lowest, dealer and best price Contact Us at 01979-234344.

Buy Genuine from DigiMark Solution

DigiMark Solution has been Bangladesh's authorized ZKTeco distributor. Every ZKTeco SpeedFace M4 is 100% genuine with original firmware and official manufacturer warranty, backed by trained engineers for installation, configuration and RMA support nationwide. Bulk and corporate orders are welcome.

100% Original Firmware Official Manufacturer Warranty Expert Technical Support
SPECIFICATION M4
Display 5" Touch Screen
Face Capacity 6,000
Palm Capacity 3,000
Card Capacity 10,000
Transaction 200,000
Operating System Linux
Function ID Card, ADMS, DNS, T9 Input, DST, Camera, 9-digit User ID,

Advance Access Control, Groups, Holidays, Anti-passback, Record Query,

Tamper Switch Alarm, Bell Scheduling, POE (Optional, IEEE 802.3at-2009)
Hardware 1GHz Dual Core CPU

1G RAM / 8G Flash

2MP WDR Low Light Camera

Adjustable LED Supplement Lighting

Rain Cover (Optional)
Communication TCP/IP, Wi-Fi (Optional), Wiegand Input / Output, RS485
Access Control Interface 3rd-party Electric Lock, Door Sensor, Exit Button, Alarm Output, Aux. Input
Optional Card Module IC / HID / iClass / Felica / Desfire EV1 / EV2 / Legic
Facial Recognition Speed ≤0.5s per face
Biometrics Algorithms ZKFace V5.8 & ZKPalm V12.0
Protection Level IP66
Power Voltage: DC 12V

Current: Max. 3A
Working Humidity 10% to 90%
Working Temperature -30°C to 60°C
Dimensions (W*H*D) 103.83*212.41*50.60 (mm)
Supported Software ZKBioAccess IVS
Attribute / FeatureSpecification Details
Display5" Touch Screen
Face Capacity6,000
Palm Capacity3,000
Card Capacity10,000
Transaction200,000
Operating SystemLinux
FunctionID Card, ADMS, DNS, T9 Input, DST, Camera, 9-digit User ID, Advance Access Control, Groups, Holidays, Anti-passback, Record Query, Tamper Switch Alarm, Bell Scheduling, POE (Optional, IEEE 802.3at-2009)
Hardware1GHz Dual Core CPU 1G RAM / 8G Flash 2MP WDR Low Light Camera Adjustable LED Supplement Lighting Rain Cover (Optional)
CommunicationTCP/IP, Wi-Fi (Optional), Wiegand Input / Output, RS485
Access Control Interface3rd-party Electric Lock, Door Sensor, Exit Button, Alarm Output, Aux. Input
Optional Card ModuleIC / HID / iClass / Felica / Desfire EV1 / EV2 / Legic
Facial Recognition Speed≤0.5s per face
Biometrics AlgorithmsZKFace V5.8 & ZKPalm V12.0
Protection LevelIP66
PowerVoltage: DC 12V Current: Max. 3A
Working Humidity10% to 90%
Working Temperature-30°C to 60°C
Dimensions (W*H*D)103.83*212.41*50.60 (mm)
Supported SoftwareZKBioAccess IVS

Pricing depends on quantity and project scope. Tap Get Best Price or WhatsApp 01979234342 for a same-day corporate quote.

Yes — supplied with original ZKTeco official warranty, and installation support across Bangladesh by DigiMark Solution.

Yes — remote configuration help, on-site installation on request, and RMA handling from DigiMark service desk.

Customer Feedback & Reviews


User Reviews
April 13, 2022, 4:46 am

Good Quality Products

Where It Fits

Built for High-Traffic Environments

Banks & MFIs
Compliance-grade access
Factories / RMG
Shift attendance at scale.
Corporate
Visitor + door control.
Govt / Hospital
Secure audited entry.

Get today's price for the ZKTeco SpeedFace M4

Tell us your query and whether you need the complete kit — our engineers will specify and quote the same day.

Get Support